Home   |  Products   |  Profile   |  Contact   |  FAQ   |  Inquiry |  Email  |  Members 
Patch Cord   


Product Categories
Patch Cord
Connector & Ferrule
Fiber Cable
Equipment
Fiber-to-the-home
Order Form
  

click to see details
LC
click to see details
MU
click to see details
MT-RJ

Small Form Factor (SFF) Patchcords

click to see details
FC
click to see details
SC
click to see details
ST

Simplex / Duplex Patchcords

click to see details
MT / MTP / MPO

Ribbon Patchcords

click to see details
Mode Conditioning Patchcords

Gigabit Ethernet Patchcords

click to see details
LC / MTRJ / MU / FC / SC / ST

Loopback Patchcords

click to see details
FC / SC / ST / LC / MU

Reference Patchcords

click to see details
MTRJ Adaptor: Universal /1.25mm duplex /2.5mm duplex

MTRJ Adaptor


WHAT'S NEW
WDM light path protection switch design for WDM bi-directional path restoration
Optical Dual Light Source for singlemode or multimode...

THAT'S HOT

Universal Fiber Contiuity Tester - UFCT
Reference Patchcord
Visual Fault Locator
More Benefits  ...

Custom-made Singlemode and Multimode Patchcord Order

ORDERING CODE:   Please mouse over and click the needed code in the different tables. It will automatically generate the ordering code into the boxes. Input the Patchcord length directly into the blank box. Remember to specify the order quantity in the quantity column.

For more than one ordering, specify your order by inputting the ordering code and quantity into the special requirements column at the bottom of this page.


Assembly
 Information

Type of
Connector 1

Type of
Connector 2

Cable
Type

Patchcord
Length

Loopback /
Testing/Ref
 Assembly Information
  S1  Singlemode
  S2  Singlemode LSZH series
  M1 Multimode
  M2 Multimode LSZH series
  Patchcord Length  
  0005 = 0.5 meter *** Input required length into the Patchcord length box with this format
  0010 = 1.0 meter  
  0155 = 15.5 meter
  9990 = 999.0 meter
  Loopback, Testing  and
 Reference Patchcord Only.

 *** Input if needed:
 
  LP Loopback
  TP Testing Patchcord
  RP Reference Patchcord
 Type of Connector 1
   
  F2 FC type UPC
  C2 SC type UPC
  T2 ST type UPC
  L2 LC type UPC
  L6 LC type APC
  F6 SC type APC
  C6 SC type APC
  M2 MTRJ (w/o pin)
  M3 MTRJ (w/ pin)
  U2 MU type UPC
  U6 MU type APC
  E2 E2000/UPC
  E6 E2000/APC
  N2 DIN/UPC
  D4 D4 type UPC
  D2 FDDI
  F8 FC
  C8 SC
  T8 ST
  L8 LC
  D1 FDDI
  E1 ESCON
  M8 MTRJ (w/o pin)
  M9 MTRJ (w/pin)
  U8 MU
  A5 SMA905
  N8 DIN
 Type of Connector 2
  00 Pigtail
  F2 FC type UPC
  C2 SC type UPC
  T2 ST type UPC
  L2 LC type UPC
  L6 LC type APC
  F6 SC type APC
  C6 SC type APC
  M2 MTRJ (w/o pin)
  M3 MTRJ (w/ pin)
  U2 MU type UPC
  U6 MU type APC
  E2 E2000/UPC
  E6 E2000/APC
  N2 DIN/UPC
  D4 D4 type UPC
  D2 FDDI
  F8 FC
  C8 SC
  T8 ST
  L8 LC
  D1 FDDI
  E1 ESCON
  M8 MTRJ (w/o pin)
  M9 MTRJ (w/pin)
  U8 MU
  A5 SMA905
  N8 DIN
 Cable Type
  
 Singlemode 9/125um cable Multimode 50/125um cable
  01 Jacket simplex, 3.0mm 07 Jacket simplex, 3.0mm
  02 Jacket duplex, 3.0mm 08 Jacket duplex, 3.0mmx2
  03 900um fiber 20 900um fiber
  09 Jacket simplex, 2.0mm 21 Jacket simplex, 2.0mmx2
  16 Jacket duplex, 2.0mmx2 22 Jacket duplex, 2.0mmx2
  17 Round duplex for MTRJ only 12 Round deplex, 2.0mmx2
  10 Mini-zipcord duplex, 1.8mmx2 14 Mini-zipcord duplex, 1.8mmx2
       
 Multimode 62.5/125um cable OM3 50/125um cable
  04 Jacket simplex, 3.0mm 23 Jacket simplex, 3.0mm
  05 Jacket duplex, 3.0mmx2 24 Jacket duplex, 3.0mmx2
  06 900um fiber 25 900um fiber
  18 Jacket simplex, 2.0 26 Mini-zipcord deplex, 1.8mmx2
  19 Jacket duplex, 2.0mmx2    
  11 Round duplex for MTRJ only 15 Others *** Please specify
  13 Mini-zipcord duplex, 1.8mmx2    
       

 Specify if Cable Type = 15 Others

 Quantity:* 
 

Contact Details: 
Mr.  Ms.  Name:*
Company:*
Address:*
City:
State / Province:
Zip / Postal code:
Country / Region:
Others (specify):
Phone:
Fax:
Email:*

Shipping Address: (if different from above) 
Mr.  Ms.  Name:
Address:
City:
State / Province:
Zip / Postal code:
Country / Region:
Others (specify):
Phone:
Fax:

Ordering Information:
(Please provide details)
This is a:* Sample Order  Bulk Order
Payment Method:* T/T in Advance L/C At Sight Money Order/Check PayPal
Special 
Requirements:

Home   |  Products   |  Profile   |  Contact   |  FAQ   |  Inquiry |  Email  |  Members